Election results 2015 - District

The results of the district elections 2015.

Overall turnout for the District elections was 63.68%

Ward No. of Seats Elected Candidates Party
Beckingham One (1) SANGER, Joan Mary  Independent (hold)
Blyth One (1) BOWLES, Barry Albert Conservative (hold) 
Carlton Three (3) CARRINGTON-WILDE, Robin Brian Labour (hold)
    PIDWELL, Dave  Labour (hold) 
    SCOTTHORNE, Steve  Labour (hold) 
Clayworth One (1) SUTTON, Kath Conservative (hold) 
East Markham One (1) OGLE, John  Conservative (hold) 
East Retford East Three (3) QUIGLEY, Mike Conservative (hold)
    SHAW, Susan Elizabeth  Labour (hold)
    STOREY, Michael  Labour (hold)
East Retford North Three (3) CLARKSON, Garry Labour (hold)
    OXBY, Graham Antony Nicholas  Labour (hold) 
    TROMANS, Anthony Arthur Danny  Conservative (gain) 
East Retford South Two (2) RICHARDS, Helen Margaret Labour (hold) 
    TROOP, Carolyn  Labour (hold) 
East Retford West Two (2) ANDERSON, Jim  Labour (gain) 
    CHAMBERS, Alan  Labour (hold) 
Everton One (1) SIMPSON, Annette Conservative (hold) 
Harworth Three (3) CHALLINOR, David  Labour (hold) 
    EVANS, Gloria June  Labour (hold) 
    SMITH, Anita Kathryn  Labour (hold) 
Langold One (1) FREEMAN, Jill Labour (hold) 
Misterton One (1) BRAND, Hazel Magrete  Independent (hold) 
Rampton One (1) CRITCHLEY, Marie Frances Teresa  Conservative (hold) 
Ranskill One (1) GRAY, Michael Tom Conservative (hold)
Sturton One (1) BURTON, Hugh Independent (hold)
Sutton One (1) TAYLOR, Tracey Lee  Conservative (hold) 
Tuxford & Trent Two (2) ISARD, Keith Harold Conservative (hold)
    ISARD, Shirley  Conservative (hold) 
Welbeck One (1) DUKES, Kevin Adrian Smith Labour (hold) 
Worksop East Three (3) ENTWISTLE, Cliff Labour (hold)
    MERRYWEATHER, Debbie Labour (hold)
    WHITE, Jo Labour (hold)
Worksop North Three (3) FARNCOMBE, Sarah Erena  Labour (hold)
    JONES, Gwynneth Maria  Labour (hold) 
    POTTS, David Daniel  Labour (hold) 
Worksop North East Three (3) GREAVES, Simon Alan Labour (hold)
    RHODES, Alan  Labour (hold)
    RICHARDSON, Madelaine Labour (hold) 
Worksop North West Three (3) BRETT, Dean Keith Labour (hold)
    FIELDING, Sybil Jacqueline  Labour (hold)
    PRESSLEY, David Robert  Labour (hold)
Worksop South Three (3) GREAVES, Kevin Maurizio  Labour (hold) 
    HARE, Dianne  Conservative (gain) 
    LEIGH, Julie Ann  Labour (hold) 
Worksop South East Three (3) FOLEY, Dierdre Labour (hold)
    POTTS, Josie  Labour (hold)
    SHEPHARD, John Charles  Labour (hold)

 

 

 


Last Updated on Tuesday, April 30, 2019

The results of the district elections 2015.

Overall turnout for the District elections was 63.68%

Ward No. of Seats Elected Candidates Party
Beckingham One (1) SANGER, Joan Mary  Independent (hold)
Blyth One (1) BOWLES, Barry Albert Conservative (hold) 
Carlton Three (3) CARRINGTON-WILDE, Robin Brian Labour (hold)
    PIDWELL, Dave  Labour (hold) 
    SCOTTHORNE, Steve  Labour (hold) 
Clayworth One (1) SUTTON, Kath Conservative (hold) 
East Markham One (1) OGLE, John  Conservative (hold) 
East Retford East Three (3) QUIGLEY, Mike Conservative (hold)
    SHAW, Susan Elizabeth  Labour (hold)
    STOREY, Michael  Labour (hold)
East Retford North Three (3) CLARKSON, Garry Labour (hold)
    OXBY, Graham Antony Nicholas  Labour (hold) 
    TROMANS, Anthony Arthur Danny  Conservative (gain) 
East Retford South Two (2) RICHARDS, Helen Margaret Labour (hold) 
    TROOP, Carolyn  Labour (hold) 
East Retford West Two (2) ANDERSON, Jim  Labour (gain) 
    CHAMBERS, Alan  Labour (hold) 
Everton One (1) SIMPSON, Annette Conservative (hold) 
Harworth Three (3) CHALLINOR, David  Labour (hold) 
    EVANS, Gloria June  Labour (hold) 
    SMITH, Anita Kathryn  Labour (hold) 
Langold One (1) FREEMAN, Jill Labour (hold) 
Misterton One (1) BRAND, Hazel Magrete  Independent (hold) 
Rampton One (1) CRITCHLEY, Marie Frances Teresa  Conservative (hold) 
Ranskill One (1) GRAY, Michael Tom Conservative (hold)
Sturton One (1) BURTON, Hugh Independent (hold)
Sutton One (1) TAYLOR, Tracey Lee  Conservative (hold) 
Tuxford & Trent Two (2) ISARD, Keith Harold Conservative (hold)
    ISARD, Shirley  Conservative (hold) 
Welbeck One (1) DUKES, Kevin Adrian Smith Labour (hold) 
Worksop East Three (3) ENTWISTLE, Cliff Labour (hold)
    MERRYWEATHER, Debbie Labour (hold)
    WHITE, Jo Labour (hold)
Worksop North Three (3) FARNCOMBE, Sarah Erena  Labour (hold)
    JONES, Gwynneth Maria  Labour (hold) 
    POTTS, David Daniel  Labour (hold) 
Worksop North East Three (3) GREAVES, Simon Alan Labour (hold)
    RHODES, Alan  Labour (hold)
    RICHARDSON, Madelaine Labour (hold) 
Worksop North West Three (3) BRETT, Dean Keith Labour (hold)
    FIELDING, Sybil Jacqueline  Labour (hold)
    PRESSLEY, David Robert  Labour (hold)
Worksop South Three (3) GREAVES, Kevin Maurizio  Labour (hold) 
    HARE, Dianne  Conservative (gain) 
    LEIGH, Julie Ann  Labour (hold) 
Worksop South East Three (3) FOLEY, Dierdre Labour (hold)
    POTTS, Josie  Labour (hold)
    SHEPHARD, John Charles  Labour (hold)

 


Last Updated on Tuesday, April 30, 2019

This website uses cookies to make sure you get the best experience during your visit. Learn more about cookies