Election results 2011 - Parish Election

The following Parish Councillors were elected on 5th May 2011.

(UN) = Uncontested

Candidates Name Parish
GODFREY, Carolyn Judith; (UN) Bevercotes
BROWN, Robert; COLEMAN, Alan; FALCON, Harvey Jude; GILLESPIE, Anthony; GRISDALE, Philip Antony; GROCOCK, Martin Frank; HASSAL, Graham John; THOMPSON, Carole Mary; (UN) Blyth
DAVIS, Jill; EAGLAN, Peter George; PERRY, Grace; STACEY, Martin William; WOODCOCK, Robert Burton; (UN) Bothamsall
GAMBLE, Tony; (UN) Cottam
ALVEY, David Milton; COLLINS, David Jonathan; LIVINGSTON Brian John; OXLEY, Terry; REYNOLDS, Judith Ann; REYNOLDS, Terry; SMITH, Mike; STOKES, Mary; (UN) Cuckney
ANDERSON, Jack; BRUMPTON, Angie; CARLIN, Rob; DAVISON-LYTH, Cheryl; HARDY, George Brian; HEMPSALL, John Marshall; HUNT, Bert; OGLE, Stuart Ian; RIDGWAY, Andrew William; TAYLOR, Philip James; (UN) East Markham
BLAGG, Tim; CHANDLER, Simon; CROOKES, Elizabeth Marjorie; (UN) Eaton
BAINES, Andrew; BRAGG, Pat; FISH, Kath; HIRST, Alan; RAPER, Paul; SIMPSON, Barrie; STRONACH, Michael; (UN) Elkesley
BANKS, Robert Charles; HOWARD, Michael Nelstrop; NEWMAN, Derek Stephen; OGLE, Robert Charles; VENABLES, Steven; (UN) Gamston
BARNS, Steve; CHALLINOR, David; DEAN, Sheena; FOOTE, Deborah; WRATTEN, Gillian; WRATTEN, Mathew Simon; (UN) Harworth East
EVANS, Gloria June; FLYNN, Janet; HART, Frank; KNIGHT, Marilyn; LETHERLAND, Brian Walter; NETTLESHIP, Elaine Elizabeth Daniel; TURNER, Robert Harworth West
LANDON, David; LANDON, Janet; MCGLEN, Beatrice Anne; MCKIERNON, Idris Alun; MOSLEY, John Harold; (UN) Headon-cum-Upton
BROWN, Robin; CUCKSON, Jackie; CUCKSON, Stacie; NEWTON, Mark James; RHODES, Rita; SNODIN, David; WALLACE, William John Galbraith; (UN) Holbeck
BARRET, Paul David; BROWN, Gordon Robert Shirlaw; CHAMBERS, Gary; HUNT, Joan Lesley; KENDALL, Bob; ROBERTS, Tony; SAINT, Lynne Beryl; (UN) Mattersey
LOVETT, Thelma; MALKAN, Liane Teresa; MIDDLETON, Melvyn; WARD, John; (UN) Nether Langwith
EVANS, David Stephen; FERGUSON, Malcolm Kenneth; MCGARRY, Alan; MCGARRY, Jill; SCHOFIELD, Katie Louise; TUDDENHAM, Paul Hartley; WALKER, Colin; (UN) North Leverton with Habblesthorpe
BURTON, Margaret; DOWNING, Helena Karen; GOACHER, Judith Mary; KEYWORTH, Colin Edwy; KIRK, Terence; WILLCOX, Donald Joseph; WRIGHT, Charlotte North Wheatley
MORRIS, George Edward; RICKELLS, Jeff; SHEPPARD, Rebecca Ellen; WILKINSON, Janice; WILKINSON, Stephen John; (UN) Rampton
BLATCHFORD, Patricia Mary; BOYNTON, John Cyril; BROWN, Peter; FOSTER, John; KERCEL, David Nigel; WEST, Carolyn; (UN) Ranskill
BELTON, Tony; HALL, Gordon; LEADBEATER, Margaret Evelyn; RATCLIFF, Peter; SAMUEL, Audrey Mary; (UN) Rhodesia
ARROWSMITH, James Michael; MARSHALL, Dennis; MARSHALL, Edward Charles; POLLARD, Matt; ROBBINS, Heidi; (UN) Scrooby
BLAGG, Paul; CARTER, Brian Laurance; WHITTINGTON, Peter; WILKINSON-COOK, Christine; (UN) Shireoaks
BLAND, Elizabeth Mary; CAWTHORNE, Jean; CLEGG, Roy; MUIR, Gordon; RICKARDS, Sheila Rose; STACEY, Cathy; WOOTTON-JONES, Andrew Christian; (UN) South Leverton
BENNETT, Matthew; COOKE, David Jeremy; NAISH, Robert Charles; (UN) South Wheatley
BRIGGS, Eric; BRIGGS, Maurice Edward; (UN) Stokeham
CIRCUIT, Keith; FLEMING, Robert Joseph; FORREST, Graham; GOODMAN, Rebecca Louise; HODGSON, Mark Bruce; HOWARD, Karen Mary; MARCHANT, Brian Alexander; PAYTON-GREENE, Wendy; ROCKCLIFFE, Elaine Sturton-le-Steeple
BROWNE, Peter Ransome; BUXTON, Keith William Edmund; EARLE, George Newton; MAY, George Rodney; MORTON, Andrew; RAMSEY, Phil; SMITH, David John; WELDON, Paul; WOFFINDEN, John Lawrence; (UN) Styrrup with Oldcotes
HADLEY, Graham; HAYWARD, Peggy Elizabeth; KELLEY, Roy; PICKARD, Alison Jane; ROBB, Andrew; SANDERSON, Kathryn; (UN) Torworth
FARR, Derek; FOX, Raymond; MOORE, Roger; RICHARDS, Alan Lawrence; STOCKDALE, Lynn; (UN) Treswell
SMITH, Sheila; WRIGHT, Hannah; (UN) Welbeck
BRADSHAW, James Robert; (UN) West Drayton
EDWARDS, Stephen Robert Maurice; HAYTON, Leslie; HOLLINGSWORTH, Anthony; STACEY, Richard Howard; SWINDIN, James West Markham

 

 


Last Updated on Tuesday, April 30, 2019

The following Parish Councillors were elected on 5th May 2011.

(UN) = Uncontested

Candidates Name Parish
GODFREY, Carolyn Judith; (UN) Bevercotes
BROWN, Robert; COLEMAN, Alan; FALCON, Harvey Jude; GILLESPIE, Anthony; GRISDALE, Philip Antony; GROCOCK, Martin Frank; HASSAL, Graham John; THOMPSON, Carole Mary; (UN) Blyth
DAVIS, Jill; EAGLAN, Peter George; PERRY, Grace; STACEY, Martin William; WOODCOCK, Robert Burton; (UN) Bothamsall
GAMBLE, Tony; (UN) Cottam
ALVEY, David Milton; COLLINS, David Jonathan; LIVINGSTON Brian John; OXLEY, Terry; REYNOLDS, Judith Ann; REYNOLDS, Terry; SMITH, Mike; STOKES, Mary; (UN) Cuckney
ANDERSON, Jack; BRUMPTON, Angie; CARLIN, Rob; DAVISON-LYTH, Cheryl; HARDY, George Brian; HEMPSALL, John Marshall; HUNT, Bert; OGLE, Stuart Ian; RIDGWAY, Andrew William; TAYLOR, Philip James; (UN) East Markham
BLAGG, Tim; CHANDLER, Simon; CROOKES, Elizabeth Marjorie; (UN) Eaton
BAINES, Andrew; BRAGG, Pat; FISH, Kath; HIRST, Alan; RAPER, Paul; SIMPSON, Barrie; STRONACH, Michael; (UN) Elkesley
BANKS, Robert Charles; HOWARD, Michael Nelstrop; NEWMAN, Derek Stephen; OGLE, Robert Charles; VENABLES, Steven; (UN) Gamston
BARNS, Steve; CHALLINOR, David; DEAN, Sheena; FOOTE, Deborah; WRATTEN, Gillian; WRATTEN, Mathew Simon; (UN) Harworth East
EVANS, Gloria June; FLYNN, Janet; HART, Frank; KNIGHT, Marilyn; LETHERLAND, Brian Walter; NETTLESHIP, Elaine Elizabeth Daniel; TURNER, Robert Harworth West
LANDON, David; LANDON, Janet; MCGLEN, Beatrice Anne; MCKIERNON, Idris Alun; MOSLEY, John Harold; (UN) Headon-cum-Upton
BROWN, Robin; CUCKSON, Jackie; CUCKSON, Stacie; NEWTON, Mark James; RHODES, Rita; SNODIN, David; WALLACE, William John Galbraith; (UN) Holbeck
BARRET, Paul David; BROWN, Gordon Robert Shirlaw; CHAMBERS, Gary; HUNT, Joan Lesley; KENDALL, Bob; ROBERTS, Tony; SAINT, Lynne Beryl; (UN) Mattersey
LOVETT, Thelma; MALKAN, Liane Teresa; MIDDLETON, Melvyn; WARD, John; (UN) Nether Langwith
EVANS, David Stephen; FERGUSON, Malcolm Kenneth; MCGARRY, Alan; MCGARRY, Jill; SCHOFIELD, Katie Louise; TUDDENHAM, Paul Hartley; WALKER, Colin; (UN) North Leverton with Habblesthorpe
BURTON, Margaret; DOWNING, Helena Karen; GOACHER, Judith Mary; KEYWORTH, Colin Edwy; KIRK, Terence; WILLCOX, Donald Joseph; WRIGHT, Charlotte North Wheatley
MORRIS, George Edward; RICKELLS, Jeff; SHEPPARD, Rebecca Ellen; WILKINSON, Janice; WILKINSON, Stephen John; (UN) Rampton
BLATCHFORD, Patricia Mary; BOYNTON, John Cyril; BROWN, Peter; FOSTER, John; KERCEL, David Nigel; WEST, Carolyn; (UN) Ranskill
BELTON, Tony; HALL, Gordon; LEADBEATER, Margaret Evelyn; RATCLIFF, Peter; SAMUEL, Audrey Mary; (UN) Rhodesia
ARROWSMITH, James Michael; MARSHALL, Dennis; MARSHALL, Edward Charles; POLLARD, Matt; ROBBINS, Heidi; (UN) Scrooby
BLAGG, Paul; CARTER, Brian Laurance; WHITTINGTON, Peter; WILKINSON-COOK, Christine; (UN) Shireoaks
BLAND, Elizabeth Mary; CAWTHORNE, Jean; CLEGG, Roy; MUIR, Gordon; RICKARDS, Sheila Rose; STACEY, Cathy; WOOTTON-JONES, Andrew Christian; (UN) South Leverton
BENNETT, Matthew; COOKE, David Jeremy; NAISH, Robert Charles; (UN) South Wheatley
BRIGGS, Eric; BRIGGS, Maurice Edward; (UN) Stokeham
CIRCUIT, Keith; FLEMING, Robert Joseph; FORREST, Graham; GOODMAN, Rebecca Louise; HODGSON, Mark Bruce; HOWARD, Karen Mary; MARCHANT, Brian Alexander; PAYTON-GREENE, Wendy; ROCKCLIFFE, Elaine Sturton-le-Steeple
BROWNE, Peter Ransome; BUXTON, Keith William Edmund; EARLE, George Newton; MAY, George Rodney; MORTON, Andrew; RAMSEY, Phil; SMITH, David John; WELDON, Paul; WOFFINDEN, John Lawrence; (UN) Styrrup with Oldcotes
HADLEY, Graham; HAYWARD, Peggy Elizabeth; KELLEY, Roy; PICKARD, Alison Jane; ROBB, Andrew; SANDERSON, Kathryn; (UN) Torworth
FARR, Derek; FOX, Raymond; MOORE, Roger; RICHARDS, Alan Lawrence; STOCKDALE, Lynn; (UN) Treswell
SMITH, Sheila; WRIGHT, Hannah; (UN) Welbeck
BRADSHAW, James Robert; (UN) West Drayton
EDWARDS, Stephen Robert Maurice; HAYTON, Leslie; HOLLINGSWORTH, Anthony; STACEY, Richard Howard; SWINDIN, James West Markham

Last Updated on Tuesday, April 30, 2019

This website uses cookies to make sure you get the best experience during your visit. Learn more about cookies