List of Representations

Windmill
  1. National Farmers Union
  2. Yorkshire Forward
  3. JVH Town planning (Torworth)
  4. English Heritage
  5. Savills George Machin (Lound)
    1. Representation Letter
    2. Proposals Map
  6. Anglian Water
  7. The Coal Authority
  8. Lound Parish Council
  9. Hallam Land Management
  10. Mattersey Parish Council
  11. Shireoaks Parish Council
  12. Andrew Martin Associates (H E Brinkley)
  13. Torworth Parish Council
  14. Danielle Troop
  15. Clayworth Parish Council
  16. Hayton Parish Council
  17. Sturton Parish Council
    1. Parish Comments
    2. Support Document
  18. Environment Agency
  19. Framptons (Welbeck Estates)
    1. Welbeck Estate Response Form - 20 - 8500
    2. Welbeck Estate Response Form - 20 - 8566
  20. Bruce Barnett
  21. East Midlands Councils
  22. Rotherham Borough Council
  23. Retford Civic Society
  24. Beckingham Parish Council
  25. Pentland Planning (Galliford Try Strategic Land)
  26. East Midlands Development Agency
  27. Bassetlaw Strategic Partnership
  28. Antony Asbury Associates (A Grainger)
  29. Natural England
  30. Heaton Planning (Lafarge Aggregates)
  31. Misterton Parish Council
    1. Misterton Parish Council Support
    2. Misterton Parish Council Response
  32. North Wheatley Parish Council
  33. East Drayton Parish Council
  34. Andrew Martin Associates (Dooba Developments Limited)
    1. Overlay Map
    2. Response Form
  35. Nottinghamshire Wildlife Trust
    1. NWT Response 1
    2. NWT Response 2
    3. NWT Response 4
    4. NWT Response 5
    5. NWT Response 6
    6. NWT Response 7
    7. NWT Response 8
    8. NWT Response 9
  36. iPlan Solutions (Mark Flatman)
    1. Chapter 3
    2. Chapter 4
    3. Chapter 4(1)
    4. Worksop
    5. Harworth and Bircotes
    6. Carlton in Lindrick and Langold
    7. Tuxford
    8. Misterton
    9. CS8 and CS9
    10. DM4
    11. DM5 - Housing Density and Mix
    12. DM7 - Employment Land
    13. DM10 - Renewable Energy
    14. DM11 - Developer Contributions
    15. Map and Role of Strategic Allocations
  37. National Trust
  38. JVH Town Planning (Trustees of GMT Foljambe)
    1. JVH Response CS1
    2. JVH Response CS2
    3. JVH Response Map
  39. Wheatley Energy Forum
  40. Persimmon Homes
  41. British Waterways
  42. Antony Asbury Associates (Strawsons)
  43. Savills Sam Stafford (E Neave)
  44. Savills George Machin (Elkesley)
  45. Savills Nick Grace (Messer’s Machin)
    1. Nick Grace Response
    2. Savills Submission
  46. CGMS (Fairy Grove, Retford)
  47. CGMS (Land off Croft Way, Everton)
    1. Croft Way Response
    2. Hall Farm Yard, Everton
  48. CGMS (Land off Hall Farm Yard, Everton)
  49. FFT/Traveler Law Reform Project (Steve Stains)
  50. Indigo Planning (Sainsbury’s)
    1. Indigo Response 1
    2. Indigo Response 2
    3. Indigo Response Letter
    4. Indigo Response CS1 and CS2
  51. Bloor Homes
    1. Bloor Homes Response Form
    2. Bloor Homes Response Form Strategy Flexibility
    3. Comments - Max Whitehead 1
    4. Comments - Max Whitehead 2
    5. Bloor Homes Land 249
  52. Barton Willmore (Howard)
    1. Barton Willmore (Howard) Response
    2. Barton Willmore (Howard) Response Letter
  53. Barton Willmore (David Wilson Homes)
    1. Barton Willmore (David Wilson Homes) Response
    2. Barton Willmore (David Wilson Homes) Response Letter
    3. Representations
  54. Indigo Planning (Amber Real Estates)
    1. Indigo Planning (Amber Real Estates) Response
    2. Rndigo Planning (Amber Real Estates) Response Letter
  55. Harris Lamb
  56. Langold Parish Council
  57. DLP (Richard Walker)
  58. DLP (Keith Tully)
  59. Spawforths (Langtree Group)
  60. Spawforths (Harworth Estates)
  61. SSR Planning (Gateford)
    1. Sustainable Urban Extensions
    2. Representations
  62. Bolsover District Council
    1. Creswell Crags Response Form
    2. Bolsover Response
  63. National Grid
  64. Pegasus Planning (Harworth)
  65. Antony Asbury Associates (Hospital of the Holy Undivided Trinity)
  66. William Davis
    1. William Davies CS2
    2. William Davies CS3
    3. William Davies CS4
    4. William Davies CS6
    5. William Davies Housing
  67. Derek Kitson
    1. Response Form
    2. Comments
  68. Nottinghamshire County Council
    1. Covering Letter
    2. Response
  69. Blyth Parish Council
  70. Ian Baseley Associates (Pickering)
  71. Ian Baseley Associates (Pepper)
  72. Walkeringham Parish Council
  73. Geoff Bogg
^