Election Results 2011

District Elections

The following were elected at the District Elections on 5th May 2011.

Candidate Name (Party)Ward
BOWLES, Barry Albert (Conservative) Blyth
RAFFERTY, Tina (Labour) Carlton in Lindrick
OGLE, John (Conservative) East Markham
PALMER, Carol (Labour) East Retford East
MUMBY, Adele (Labour) East Retford North
EVANS, June (Labour) Harworth
RICKELLS, Jeff (Conservative) Rampton
GRAY, Michael Tom (Conservative) Ranskill
BURTON, Hugh (Independent) Uncontested Sturton
DOUGLAS, Pat (Labour) Welbeck
ENTWISTLE, Cliff (Labour) Worksop East
BARKER, Bill (Labour) Worksop North
GREAVES, Simon (Labour) Worksop North-East
RHODES, Alan (Labour) Worksop North-West
LEIGH, Julie (Labour) Worksop South
POTTS, Josie (Labour) Worksop South-East

 

District By Election

The following were elected at the Worksop North-East Ward By-Election on 10th February 2011.

Candidate Name (PartyWard
ANDERTON, John William Henry (Lab) Worksop North-East

 

Parish Election

The following Parish Councillors were elected on 5th May 2011.

(UN) = Uncontested

Candidates NameParish
GODFREY, Carolyn Judith; (UN) Bevercotes
BROWN, Robert; COLEMAN, Alan; FALCON, Harvey Jude; GILLESPIE, Anthony; GRISDALE, Philip Antony; GROCOCK, Martin Frank; HASSAL, Graham John; THOMPSON, Carole Mary; (UN) Blyth
DAVIS, Jill; EAGLAN, Peter George; PERRY, Grace; STACEY, Martin William; WOODCOCK, Robert Burton; (UN) Bothamsall
GAMBLE, Tony; (UN) Cottam
ALVEY, David Milton; COLLINS, David Jonathan; LIVINGSTON Brian John; OXLEY, Terry; REYNOLDS, Judith Ann; REYNOLDS, Terry; SMITH, Mike; STOKES, Mary; (UN) Cuckney
ANDERSON, Jack; BRUMPTON, Angie; CARLIN, Rob; DAVISON-LYTH, Cheryl; HARDY, George Brian; HEMPSALL, John Marshall; HUNT, Bert; OGLE, Stuart Ian; RIDGWAY, Andrew William; TAYLOR, Philip James; (UN) East Markham
BLAGG, Tim; CHANDLER, Simon; CROOKES, Elizabeth Marjorie; (UN) Eaton
BAINES, Andrew; BRAGG, Pat; FISH, Kath; HIRST, Alan; RAPER, Paul; SIMPSON, Barrie; STRONACH, Michael; (UN) Elkesley
BANKS, Robert Charles; HOWARD, Michael Nelstrop; NEWMAN, Derek Stephen; OGLE, Robert Charles; VENABLES, Steven; (UN) Gamston
BARNS, Steve; CHALLINOR, David; DEAN, Sheena; FOOTE, Deborah; WRATTEN, Gillian; WRATTEN, Mathew Simon; (UN) Harworth East
EVANS, Gloria June; FLYNN, Janet; HART, Frank; KNIGHT, Marilyn; LETHERLAND, Brian Walter; NETTLESHIP, Elaine Elizabeth Daniel; TURNER, Robert Harworth West
LANDON, David; LANDON, Janet; MCGLEN, Beatrice Anne; MCKIERNON, Idris Alun; MOSLEY, John Harold; (UN) Headon-cum-Upton
BROWN, Robin; CUCKSON, Jackie; CUCKSON, Stacie; NEWTON, Mark James; RHODES, Rita; SNODIN, David; WALLACE, William John Galbraith; (UN) Holbeck
BARRET, Paul David; BROWN, Gordon Robert Shirlaw; CHAMBERS, Gary; HUNT, Joan Lesley; KENDALL, Bob; ROBERTS, Tony; SAINT, Lynne Beryl; (UN) Mattersey
LOVETT, Thelma; MALKAN, Liane Teresa; MIDDLETON, Melvyn; WARD, John; (UN) Nether Langwith
EVANS, David Stephen; FERGUSON, Malcolm Kenneth; MCGARRY, Alan; MCGARRY, Jill; SCHOFIELD, Katie Louise; TUDDENHAM, Paul Hartley; WALKER, Colin; (UN) North Leverton with Habblesthorpe
BURTON, Margaret; DOWNING, Helena Karen; GOACHER, Judith Mary; KEYWORTH, Colin Edwy; KIRK, Terence; WILLCOX, Donald Joseph; WRIGHT, Charlotte North Wheatley
MORRIS, George Edward; RICKELLS, Jeff; SHEPPARD, Rebecca Ellen; WILKINSON, Janice; WILKINSON, Stephen John; (UN) Rampton
BLATCHFORD, Patricia Mary; BOYNTON, John Cyril; BROWN, Peter; FOSTER, John; KERCEL, David Nigel; WEST, Carolyn; (UN) Ranskill
BELTON, Tony; HALL, Gordon; LEADBEATER, Margaret Evelyn; RATCLIFF, Peter; SAMUEL, Audrey Mary; (UN) Rhodesia
ARROWSMITH, James Michael; MARSHALL, Dennis; MARSHALL, Edward Charles; POLLARD, Matt; ROBBINS, Heidi; (UN) Scrooby
BLAGG, Paul; CARTER, Brian Laurance; WHITTINGTON, Peter; WILKINSON-COOK, Christine; (UN) Shireoaks
BLAND, Elizabeth Mary; CAWTHORNE, Jean; CLEGG, Roy; MUIR, Gordon; RICKARDS, Sheila Rose; STACEY, Cathy; WOOTTON-JONES, Andrew Christian; (UN) South Leverton
BENNETT, Matthew; COOKE, David Jeremy; NAISH, Robert Charles; (UN) South Wheatley
BRIGGS, Eric; BRIGGS, Maurice Edward; (UN) Stokeham
CIRCUIT, Keith; FLEMING, Robert Joseph; FORREST, Graham; GOODMAN, Rebecca Louise; HODGSON, Mark Bruce; HOWARD, Karen Mary; MARCHANT, Brian Alexander; PAYTON-GREENE, Wendy; ROCKCLIFFE, Elaine Sturton-le-Steeple
BROWNE, Peter Ransome; BUXTON, Keith William Edmund; EARLE, George Newton; MAY, George Rodney; MORTON, Andrew; RAMSEY, Phil; SMITH, David John; WELDON, Paul; WOFFINDEN, John Lawrence; (UN) Styrrup with Oldcotes
HADLEY, Graham; HAYWARD, Peggy Elizabeth; KELLEY, Roy; PICKARD, Alison Jane; ROBB, Andrew; SANDERSON, Kathryn; (UN) Torworth
FARR, Derek; FOX, Raymond; MOORE, Roger; RICHARDS, Alan Lawrence; STOCKDALE, Lynn; (UN) Treswell
SMITH, Sheila; WRIGHT, Hannah; (UN) Welbeck
BRADSHAW, James Robert; (UN) West Drayton
EDWARDS, Stephen Robert Maurice; HAYTON, Leslie; HOLLINGSWORTH, Anthony; STACEY, Richard Howard; SWINDIN, James West Markham
^